Saturday, August 30, 2008

Lucky me...

...on the 2 cent slots....

hee hee


Tuesday, August 26, 2008


I was gonna blog on things i hate..part 2....this is part 1, but my mind was all over the, didnt exactly feel like being a hater. Its 10:10pm..and although i shouldnt..ima have a beer anyways.

ahhhh........its sooooo good..once it hits the

Brownee is getting so big..and still a handful. She is 8 months now.Whenever she greets me at the door...its a problem, because she suppose to be in her cage!!! The great prison break !!

I'm a blog lurker. I can admit it....i read alot of blogs. And for some, i dont even comment. I just like reading them. Sometimes i dont think i have anything worth i just read and move on.

And whats up with bloggers retiring and takin sabbaticals and such...its just kinda funny to me..thats all. Dont mean any harm to those bloggers that may take offense.

Excuse me while i get my second beer........

So i wish i could blog more. But my thoughts scatter too much..its hard doing the blogs i do now. They would all for the most part be random thoughts. Gonna try to channel my thoughts more to have structured blogs lol

"... When the Remi's in the system, ain't no tellin
Will I fuck em will I diss em, that's what these hoes yellin
I'm a pimp by blood, not relation
Y'all still chase on, I'll replace on, punks
Drunk of Dom, silk and gators
Spittin words makin birds till they flock see you later
Whether, drunk or high, skunk or thai
Nigga play against some playa shit, slugs gon fly
Ain't no lie, pimped out, the SSI
Nigga don't ask why, just respect it
She bought me the necklace, the bracelet
The Benz-o, she laced it
Crib-o, got it, interior decorated
Now my popularity grew, in each state
Now I got two in each state
Used to drink brew and eat steak
Now I pop bottles with models,
large estates on larger states"

And that was TOTALLY random..just popped in my head, lol .

Well, earlier i was wanting to hear the song "Victory". I was thinkin that was on a BIG cd...but was on Puffys "No Way Out"cd.

I couldnt bring up BIG without bringing up Tupac.....

Think im getting sleepy....

Monday, August 18, 2008

Back Home In The D....

So Im finally back home from my back and forth trips to Nebraska.

I truly love my city.

Dont ask me about the mayor....cuz i dont care.

Getting to see my fam.... my dog...all just wonderful things.

Got a huge to do list...and it keeps growing.

Will try to blog more.

I'll try.

Monday, August 11, 2008


I've had T-Mobile for a long time....LIke since 02'. In Michigan...Detroit to be more specific, I get great service. I've been traveling to Nebraska for a couple months on business, and cant get good service to save a negro life!!! I finally got fed up and called them. I had to find there 800 number cuz i wasnt about to pay for that call from the hotel ....

T-mobile rep: Hello!!!! this is (random white chick) , how are you???

O: im aiigh.....could be better.

T: How may i help you

O: Well, im out of town in Nebraska on a business trip, and i get really crappy service.

T: Oh my...well, lets get to the bottom of it. Are you calling me from your mobile phone??

O: (WTF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! hell woman, if i could call you from the fucking cell phone, why would i be calling you in the first place at early o'clock???!!!!!!) No im not, i dont have adequate service to call from my mobile phone .

T: Im very sorry to hear that. Lets see what we can do about that ...

*****asking random technical questions i dont feel like typing******

O: And its difficult to check my voicemail because of the lack of service.

T: Well, you know you can call your mobile phone from your hotel phone to access your voice mails??

O: (This chick on them good drugs...she expect me to call and PAY on these high ass hotel phone to check my voicemails ) I pay a monthly service fee to you all, dont feel the need to pay again to check my voicemail on your service .

T: I totally understand and we are very sorry about your service.

It was an uneventful call to them. I leave on Friday for good (hopefully) so i will just deal with it and look forward to getting home. If i didnt sign a service agreement just a few months ago...i'd really be shopping around for a new carrier. Although i know i wont get a better plan..i feel like saying i'd shop around for new service, lol.

How many Mutha F***as could i say in a conversation about my service here..(RIP BERNIE) ...tooo many to count. But oh well...

COME ON FRIDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Tuesday, August 5, 2008


Why couldn't my dad be more like John Q...
Willing to give his heart for my heart...
Instead, constantly tugging and breaking my heart

Why did my mom lose her job..
Got so frustrated to walk off,Instead of letting the bastard fire her...
Wonderwoman currently on hiatus

Why was i the first male,
Out the projects to graduate from high school since 88'..
Never thought i was accomplishing nothing that great..
Or was it that every other man that fucked up within that ,
And was just doing something normal.

Why did a childhood friend get hit by a car a die when i was younger..
Was the same street my mom caught me crossing with him the day before..
Keep wondering why was i spared and his life taken.

Why did my sister have my nephew at such a young age..
I remember when she told me, i could not believe it..
she told me last because she thought I'd be mad at her..
Its amazing how mistakes can make such great kids.

I can keep asking all the questions ..and never get the answers.
But those things happened for a reason,
And i cant change them. So i move forward..
I will focus on what i can change,
Put my energy in those things..
And make them happen.

Monday, August 4, 2008

Murphy's Law

Murphy's law is an adage in Western culture that broadly states "if anything can go wrong, it will."

So I'm back in Nebraska... For 2 weeks. Its my last trip out, so thank God.

But it wouldn't be a day with out Murphy's Law peeking his punk ass head in my life. I get to the airport... And I NEVER get curb side check in. It just don't seem right. So as I'm walking to the door a nwa worker gets my attention. She asks me did I want to check in at the curb side. Telling me the lines are super long and such.. So I follow her. Now, won't even mention the whole thing about her mentioning a tip... Before she did anything... I do the check in. Really fast, and I throw her a couple bucks. Hell, I should of balled it up and tossed it in the street.. Hate folks that want a tip for doing THERE job... They call that your wages.

So I get to Nebraska. Before landing , the pilot announces that its 100 degrees in Lincoln. WTF?!?!

Fully anticipating this wonderful heat... I go down to the luggage carosale to get my bags. Get my small suitcase, and waiting on the big one. The conveyor stops... And I see the worker literally THROWING luggage... I mean, forcefully on the floor. I couldn't believe it... Well, I can believe it. But damn, I actually seen him throw em.

My large suit case never came im super pissed. I go to the customer service counter to see whats up with my stuff. As i get there, i see all the other folks that bags were thrown.
Everybodys complaining to them..hell WE ALL SEEN THE DUDE TOSS THE BAGS!!!!! There response...." heres a complaint ticket, fill it out if you with" . No....No...NOOOOOOOOOO!!! Call his punk ass out here, so we can ask him what was the deal in throwing the bags. CRAZNESS!!!

About my bag.....ummmm yeaaaaaa. I ask the lady about it . She politely tells me that its still in Detroit. I kinda wanted to have that bag with But i dont trip, cuz its no use...cant change the situation. So i go to Wal-Mart, cuz most of my underware and socks..and toothbrush....and deodorant......just all the stuff i really need is in that bag, so i pick of those items just in case i dont get my bag soon.

So when i was half sleep at about 1130pm...i get a call from the front desk that my back had arrived at my hotel...thank GOD!!

But i will NEVER.....NEVER do curb side check in EVER EVER again...